top of page

It is permitted to place a link on this website as long as it only serves as a cross-reference. The service provider reserves the right to revoke the permission. Framing this web site is not permitted. References and links to third-party websites do not mean that the service provider adopts the content behind the reference or link as its own. The content does not justify the service provider's responsibility for the data and information made available there, unless the service provider is aware of the content and it is technically possible and reasonable for him to prevent the use of the links in the event of illegal content. The service provider has no influence on the content behind the link. The service provider is therefore not liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and for damage caused by the use of content behind the link.


DATA PROTECTION
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. We process your personal data on our website with the support of automation exclusively for the following purposes:


CONTACT FORM
On our site we offer you the opportunity to contact us by e-mail and/or via a contact form. We use the data you have provided exclusively to fulfill and process your request. We only ask for the disclosure of the personal information that we absolutely need to fulfill the order. This includes name, e-mail contact telephone number. The data will not be passed on to other third parties or used for advertising purposes unless you have expressly consented to such transmission or processing.


COOKIES
We use so-called cookies on our site to recognize repeated use of our offer by the same user/internet connection owner. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. They serve to optimize our website and our offers. These are mostly so-called "session cookies", which are deleted after the end of your visit. In some cases, however, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. This recognition is based on the IP address stored in the cookies.


GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also provide this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. However, by activating IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. This website uses the analytics functions of the user ID. The user ID can be used to assign one or more sessions and the activities of these sessions when you use the website to a unique, permanent ID for analyzing your access and use of the website. The user ID is only assigned and used after previous IP anonymization, i.e. only indirectly personal. By using this website, you consent to the use of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.


INFORMATION/REVOCATION/DELETION
We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. Despite regular checks, complete protection against all hazards is not possible. You have the right to information at any time as to which of your personal data is being processed by us. As long as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correct the data and to restrict processing, to data transferability and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburgergasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at)

 

COPYRIGHT
The copyright to all information and graphics contained in this website is owned by JoSchi Hochkar GmbH - unless otherwise stated.

You may use and print this information for your personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, publication, duplication and any form of commercial use, use in another document or other material and disclosure to third parties - even in parts or in revised form - is without the prior written consent of Snowsports Academy prohibited.

The information on this website is provided to the best of our knowledge and belief and comes from sources that are believed to be reliable. We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information on this website or for its completeness and fairness and no claims can be derived from it.

JoSchi Hochkar GmbH accepts no liability whatsoever towards persons or companies with regard to the use or reliability of information and opinions reproduced on this site.

JoSchi Hochkar GmbH does not represent any of the other websites that can be reached via this website and consequently assumes no responsibility for the content and use of such websites or the information contained therein.

JoSchi Hochkar GmbH shall not be liable to anyone for any form of loss or damage arising from the use of or reliance on information made available on such a website.


TRADEMARK
Product names, trademarks and protected trademarks used are the property of their respective owners. Any use of trademarks on this website is for information only and does not provide any information about the free availability of the product names and trademarks. JoSchi Hochkar GmbH recognizes all product names and trademarks.

bottom of page